Recruits-2023
Re: Recruits-2023
Looks like the only guys we got to Pa state duals are:
Matt Repos, Central Dauphin, and Bekhruz Sadruddinov, (Class of 2024) Council Rock South,
Matt Repos, Central Dauphin, and Bekhruz Sadruddinov, (Class of 2024) Council Rock South,
Re: Recruits-2023
Luke Stanich won AGAIN, over West Morris Central's Campanaro... this time he shut him out by majorD, 8-0 up at 132 (by all accounts, they may both have weighed in @ 126.) This was the opening round of State Sectional team tournament in NJ... Roxbury lost by two points to West Morris (They won more bouts but there were a bunch of forfeits, plus bonus point differential. One of the problems stated by Whiz Wit's subject w/ Problems in NJ HS wrestling.)
D3
D3
Sir, a pint of you finest ale, please!
Never argue with an idiot... he'll bring you down to his level and beat you with experience.
Never argue with an idiot... he'll bring you down to his level and beat you with experience.
Re: Recruits-2023
That is why I posted on Tuesday
Re: Recruits-2023
Chloe, United, defeats Zoie, SV, 1st ever girls boutique at PIAA
Re: Recruits-2023
Sadrinuddinov lost 7-0 to Hamon of Beca. One of the close bouts
Repos pins in first
Repos pins in first
Re: Recruits-2023
Sadrinuddinov and Repos both win 2 bonus point bouts Friday.
Sadrinuddinov done for weekend asCDdefeats CRS
Sadrinuddinov done for weekend asCDdefeats CRS
Re: Recruits-2023
Repos defeats Bif Walizer's grandson's Bif Jr's son.3-1.
He may or may not wrestle Church in a 3rd place dual
He may or may not wrestle Church in a 3rd place dual
Re: Recruits-2023
The road to States has begun:
Dubler (32-3) District 6 AA (Glendale)
Gonzalez (33-2) District 3 AAA Section 1 (Lebanon)
Mack (27-5) District 3 AAA Section 2 (Hempfield)
Sadriddinov (34-7) District 1 AAA Sectional (CRS) 2-25
Ziegler (35-4) District 1 AAA, SOL Liberty- won championship (Quakertown)
Repos (40-3) District 3 AAA Section 2 (Central Dauphin)
Kunstek (34-1) ruled ineligible by PIAA (Pottsville)
Grungo District 32 (St Augustine) ranked 31’st in State
O’Nello District 5 (Bergen Catholic)
Schoppe District 31 (Delsea) ranked 9’th in state
Stanich District 7 (Roxbury) ranked 11’th in state
Wadle District 13 (N Hunterdon) ranked 40’th in state
Dubler (32-3) District 6 AA (Glendale)
Gonzalez (33-2) District 3 AAA Section 1 (Lebanon)
Mack (27-5) District 3 AAA Section 2 (Hempfield)
Sadriddinov (34-7) District 1 AAA Sectional (CRS) 2-25
Ziegler (35-4) District 1 AAA, SOL Liberty- won championship (Quakertown)
Repos (40-3) District 3 AAA Section 2 (Central Dauphin)
Kunstek (34-1) ruled ineligible by PIAA (Pottsville)
Grungo District 32 (St Augustine) ranked 31’st in State
O’Nello District 5 (Bergen Catholic)
Schoppe District 31 (Delsea) ranked 9’th in state
Stanich District 7 (Roxbury) ranked 11’th in state
Wadle District 13 (N Hunterdon) ranked 40’th in state
Last edited by mh1 on Sun Feb 19, 2023 11:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Recruits-2023
Are the NJ rankings pound for pound?
Last edited by Richb-3 on Sat Feb 18, 2023 9:45 am, edited 1 time in total.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 38 guests